Lesson 8 Morphemic Rules Quiz

Welcome to your Lesson 8 Morphemic Rules Quiz

Enter your email address
1. 
பேனா + ஐ

Pick the correct modified version of பேனா after adding the suffix ஐ.

2. 
மேசை + உம்

Pick the modified version of மேசை after combining with the suffix உம்.

3. 
மண் + இல்

How does மண் read after combining with the suffix இல்.

4. 
அவன் + ஓடு

How does அவன் read after combining with ஓடு.

5. 
பூ + ஐ

6. 
காசு + உம்

Pick the morphed form of காசு after adding உம்.

7. 
கண் +இல்

What is the morphed form of கண் after adding the suffix இல்?

8. 
தெரு + இல்

How does தெரு read after suffixing இல்?

9. 
பொட்டு +ஆ

What is the interrogative form of பொட்டு?

10. 
மணி +ஐ

மணி suffixed by ஐ reads:

11. 
அம்மா +ஓடு

12. 
பல் +ஆ

What is the morphed version of பல் with ஆ?

13. 
தமிழ் +ஐ

What is the morphed version of தமிழ் suffixed by ஐ?

14. 
மாடு +இடம்

How does இடம் suffix மாடு?

15. 
அவர்கள் +இடம்

How would you combine அவர்கள் and இடம்?

16. 
ஈ + உம்

How would you combine ஈ with the suffix உம்?

17. 
மடு +இல்

What is the morphed version of மடு suffixed by இல்?

18. 
பத்து +ஆ

How would you formulate the interrogative form of the word பத்து?

19. 
பசு + ஆ

What is the interrogative form of the word பசு?

Leave a Reply